Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Adala Moto transferring from Wake

by Ben Doster

Arnaud Adala Moto is transferring from Wake. How does this affect the Deacs? [details]




Manning: “We want to cut down nets”

by Ben Doster
Meet Wake Forest's new head men's basketball coach Danny Manning. What did he have to say about building the Demon Deacons into competitors once again and more?  

Danny Manning named head basketball coach at Wake Forest University

by Wake Forest Athletic Communications
Wake Forest athletic communications breaks down new Demon Deacon head coach Danny Manning's playing and coaching careers, and offers thoughts from from his coaching mentors and more.  

Manning leaves Tulsa for Wake

by Ben Doster
Deacons Illustrated confirms Danny Manning is the new head coach at Wake Forest.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
C. Harris15.42.31.932.845.243.184.7
T. McKie13.57.01.232.245.032.076.0
D. Thomas9.17.51.327.349.80.055.1
C. Miller-McIntyre8.12.72.628.941.432.356.5
A. Adala Moto5.63.90.516.340.416.759.8
T. Cavanaugh5.02.50.516.731.823.775.9
C. Fischer4.51.10.614.239.542.260.0
M. Jones3.61.12.118.849.50.048.9
A. Rountree III2.21.80.610.951.133.355.6
A. Washington1.00.60.04.938.50.070.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 15 fans online now
The Pulpit - Premium
The Pulpit - Premium is for Deacon Fans ONLY

Schedule and Results
Wake Forest BASKETBALLRecord: 17-16 (7-13)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeDeaconsIllustrated.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 clonedawg 79
2 Bruce's Boss Bracket 75
bjott 75
Nwiacyclone 75
5 4 tied at 74
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
WAKE FOREST '13Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 1 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
31A. Washington | 7-0, 215, Fr, FR
 Rocky Mount, VA (Hargrave Military Academy)
 
Forward
34T. Cavanaugh | 6-8, 215, Fr, FR
 Jamesville, NY (Jamesville-Dewitt HS)
4D. Green | 6-10, 210, So, SO
 Colleyville, TX (Grapevine HS)
30T. McKie | 6-7, 210, Jr, JR
 Richmond, VA (John Marshall HS)
45A. Moto | 6-6, 215, Fr, FR
 Alexandria, VA (Eposcopal HS)
52D. Niedrich | 6-6, 190, So, SO
 Kildeer, IL (Adlai E. Stevenson HS)
33A. Rountree | 6-8, 190, Fr, FR
 Wilson, NC (Greenfield School)
2D. Thomas | 6-9, 235, Fr, FR
 Harrisburg, PA (Central Dauphin HS)
 
Guard
10C. Fischer | 6-3, 180, So, SO
 Ripley, WV (Ripley HS)
11C. Harris | 6-3, 190, Sr, SR
 Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor HS)
42S. Jennings | 6-0, 170, Sr, SR
 Midland, MI (Albion College)
1M. Jones | 6-1, 165, Fr, FR
 Raleigh, NC (Ravenscroft School)
0C. Miller-McIntyre | 6-2, 170, Fr, FR
 Concord, NC (Hargrave Military Academy)



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos © DeaconsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information ©2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.