Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Wake Forest 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
C. Miller-McIntyre12.63.04.22.00.00.832.32671038
D. Thomas11.17.51.52.50.90.628.22319538
T. McKie10.74.11.31.20.60.929.12610439
C. Williams10.22.21.20.30.10.725.3256441
T. Cavanaugh8.83.80.71.50.30.221.2209337
A. Adala Moto6.95.20.61.60.10.519.71511430
M. Jones3.31.92.82.20.21.220.9106940
M. Overton2.90.70.70.50.00.38.8123522
A. Washington2.31.80.20.41.30.17.985118
A. Rountree III1.61.50.50.40.50.410.275425
T. VanHorn1.40.20.00.00.00.01.03101
G. O'Brien0.80.50.00.00.00.01.02101
S. Prendergast0.70.00.00.00.00.01.02001
D. Antonelli0.50.30.00.00.00.01.02101
D. Niedrich0.00.50.30.00.00.01.30112

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
C. Miller-McIntyre149-344 43.3%14-70 20.0%91-145 62.8%22-973.040312.6
D. Thomas138-256 53.9%0-0 -91-172 52.9%64-2497.536711.1
T. McKie104-251 41.4%39-124 31.5%106-131 80.9%35-1364.135310.7
C. Williams117-251 46.6%71-176 40.3%31-37 83.8%14-712.233610.2
T. Cavanaugh86-204 42.2%21-67 31.3%98-124 79.0%32-1273.82918.8
A. Adala Moto80-172 46.5%1-7 14.3%66-101 65.3%58-1715.22276.9
M. Jones35-80 43.8%2-5 40.0%36-73 49.3%10-631.91083.3
M. Overton26-75 34.7%15-45 33.3%18-31 58.1%7-210.7852.9
A. Washington24-49 49.0%0-0 -18-33 54.5%22-521.8662.3
A. Rountree III20-48 41.7%3-10 30.0%7-18 38.9%14-481.5501.6
T. VanHorn2-3 66.7%0-0 -3-4 75.0%0-10.271.4
G. O'Brien1-2 50.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-20.530.8
S. Prendergast1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.020.7
D. Antonelli1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-10.320.5
D. Niedrich0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-20.500.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
C. Miller-McIntyre32103355-1134-64 (2.1:1)124
D. Thomas33929106-550-82 (0.6:1)2919
T. McKie3395962-043-38 (1.1:1)2130
C. Williams3383453-038-10 (3.8:1)322
T. Cavanaugh3369990-122-48 (0.5:1)117
A. Adala Moto3364994-219-52 (0.4:1)417
M. Jones3369167-192-71 (1.3:1)639
M. Overton2925633-020-15 (1.3:1)18
A. Washington2922939-05-11 (0.5:1)393
A. Rountree III3232536-016-12 (1.3:1)1712
T. VanHorn550-00-0 (-)00
G. O'Brien440-00-0 (-)00
S. Prendergast330-00-0 (-)00
D. Antonelli440-00-0 (-)00
D. Niedrich451-01-0 (-)00



Wake Forest NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos DeaconsIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.